PRIVACY POLICY

Respect for the privacy of the user and protection of their personal data that may be collected through the forms contained in this website is one of the primary objectives for DREAMgenics, S.L. (hereinafter, DREAMgenics).

In compliance with Organic Law, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) this data collection work will be governed by the terms described below:

 

Information we collect and the purpose

DREAMgenics may collect data from those users who contact each other through the different contact forms made available on the website.

The user unequivocally consents that the personal data that he / she facilitates be treated for collection, registration in the files of DREAMgenics and use for the purpose of managing the reason for his/her contact, to process it at the administrative level, to provide the services indicated on our page web, as well as for the sending of commercial, promotional or advertising communications, including the sending of the Newsletter under the conditions that will be set forth in the corresponding section.

Acceptance of this policy implies that the user expressly consents that the data that DREAMgenics may have collected and included in the aforementioned files be transferred or communicated to the collaborating companies with the same purposes for which they have been collected.

Users are informed that personal data will be kept until they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or recorded in our files. Subsequently, personal data that meet this condition will be deleted, unless there is a rule of legal status that enables its conservation. Emphasize that, in the same way, personal data will be deleted in the event that the user exercises the right to cancel them.

It is reported that DREAMgenics contracts the management of some of the functions necessary for the provision of the service with treatment managers located outside the EU and that, in any case, guarantee an adequate level of protection of personal data.

 

Rights of users

This consent can be revoked and therefore users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of their data; and the limitation or opposition to its treatment provided for in the European General Data Protection Regulation (RGDP) and Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data by directing a written communication to the registered office of the company. DREAMgenics in Calle Colegio Santo Domingo de Guzmán, s/n (Vivero de empresas de Ciencias de la Salud), CP 33001 from the city of Oviedo (Asturias) or to the email address info@dreamgenics.com ; including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document.

The user has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if he considers that the rights set forth in this privacy policy are violated or if he considers that the processing of personal data concerning him violates the Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 and the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data.

 

Social Media

DREAMgenics is currently present in some of the main social networks: Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn. For this reason it assumes the role of Responsible for the Treatment of Data poured into its profiles derived from friends, I like it, followers or followers, comments, etc.

The user expressly agrees to be subject to the conditions and terms that, in terms of privacy, have different social networks or platforms where DREAMgenics is present, empowering it to use the means that the same networks allows to inform users about the different activities and services that it carries out.

 

Personal data protection

In order to guarantee the security and integrity of the data provided that are personal, DREAMgenics has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to avoid the loss of data, the treatment or unauthorized access of third parties such and as stipulated by current legislation on the subject and taking into account the state of the technology and the nature of the stored data.

 

Modifications

This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time based on the needs of the website and future legislative changes in privacy, reserving DREAMgenics this right exclusively.

 

Contact with DREAMgenics

Calle Colegio Santo Domingo de Guzmán, s/n (Vivero de empresas de Ciencias de la Salud)

Oviedo (33011 – Asturias)

Tlf. 98.508.81.80

info@dreamgenics.com

 

Legal text drafted by: Area Digital Abogados, S.L.P. (adabogados.net)