Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

DREAMGENICS, S.L. (hereinafter, DREAMGENICS) aims to respect the privacy of its users and protect the personal data they may provide to DREAMGENICS.

 

In compliance with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and digital rights guarantee (hereinafter, LOPDGDD) and the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (hereinafter, RGPD), this work of data collection will be governed by the terms described below:

 

Information about the data controller, the collection, purpose, legitimacy and time of conservation of personal data.

 

In this privacy policy you will find all the information about the personal data processing that DREAMGENICS makes about the user’s data. As a sign of commitment to data protection regulations, DREAMGENICS makes available, permanently, to the user the information related to our privacy policy in this website.

 

DREAMGENICS, S.L. (hereinafter, DREAMGENICS)

NIF: B-74.316.969

Calle Finlandia, 2 1º

33010 – Oviedo (Asturias)

www.dreamgenics.com

 

Depending on the use the user makes of this website, DREAMGENICS will need to process personal data, which, in general, will be the following:

 

  • Identifying data (for example, name, surname, language, contact information, etc.).
  • Connection data, geolocation and navigation data (in case of interacting with us from the mobile, for example).
  • Commercial information (for example, if the user subscribes to our newsletter).

DREAMGENICS reminds that some of the personal data requested to give access to any of the features or services of this website will be mandatory, since they are essential to provide the service, give access to the functionality, or manage the reason of your contact and give it administrative procedures.

 

Depending on how the user interacts with this website, personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

Purpose

Information

Manage registration on the website

In case that the user decides to be registered, the data will be treated for unambiguous identification in the platform and give access to the private area. The user can cancel the account by contacting DREAMGENICS through the email address info@dreamgenics.com

Customer support

Treat the strictly necessary personal data to manage or resolve the query, or request made by the user.

Marketing

Personal data will be processed to:

 

  • Manage sending commercial communications, promotions or Newsletter of all those users who have subscribed.

Quality surveys

Sending quality surveys on the products or services provided.

The user will respond, in any case, of the veracity of the data provided. Otherwise, DREAMGENICS may exclude the user from the services in which he has provided false information, without prejudice to the other actions that legally proceed.

 

The legal basis that allows the processing of personal data provided by the user will be governed by the provisions of the following table:

Purpose

Legal base

Manage registration on the website

The legal basis for personal data treatment for the registration of the user in this website is the execution of the terms and conditions that regulate the use of this platform. In order for the user to register on this website, it is necessary to process personal data. Otherwise, this service cannot be provided.

 

In case the data provided by the user are contact data of individual entrepreneurs and liberal professionals, the legal basis of the treatment is the execution of the terms and conditions that regulate the use of this platform and subsidiarily the legitimate interest, such and as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, of April 27, 2016.

Customer support

When the user contacts through any form enabled through this web page or through any other means of contact publicized in this website, the legal basis of the treatment is the user’s consent.

 

In turn, DREAMGENICS has a legitimate interest to respond to requests, queries or doubts raised by the user, either through this website or through any means of contact existing with the company, including social networks in those that DREAMGENICS is present.

 

If the user’s contact with DREAMGENICS is made by virtue of the exercise of the rights protected by any legal provision, including claims or queries related to the services or products of DREAMGENICS, the legal basis that governs such treatment is the compliance with legal obligations.

 

In the event that the data provided by the user are contact data of individual entrepreneurs and liberal professionals, the legal basis of the treatment is the legitimate interest, as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016.

Marketing

The legal basis for the processing of personal data for the purposes described in the marketing purpose is the user’s consent.

 

If there is a prior contractual relationship with the user, provided that DREAMGENICS has obtained lawfully the contact data of the recipient and will use them to send commercial communications referring to products or services of its own company that are similar to those who were initially hired with the client, the legal basis of the treatment will be based on the legitimate interest, with special reference to what is stated in the second section of article 21 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the information society and electronic commerce.

 

In the event that the data provided by the user are contact data of individual entrepreneurs and liberal professionals, the legal basis of the treatment is the legitimate interest, as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016.

Quality surveys

DREAMGENICS has a legitimate interest to conduct quality surveys to users, in order to analyse the user’s satisfaction with this website, the quality of customer service or the products and / or services contracted.

The term of conservation of personal data will depend on the purposes for which they were collected:

Purpose

Deadline of conservation

Manage registration on the website

The personal data processed will be retained as long as the user maintains his status as a registered user, that is, until the user tells us to unsubscribe.

Customer support

The personal data processed for this purpose will be kept as long as it is necessary to attend the query, request or request made by the user.

Marketing

The personal data processed for this purpose will be retained until the user decides to withdraw the consent.

 

In the case of the Newsletter, the user can unsubscribe from the service at any time by clicking on the link that appears at the end of the update message received in his email.

Quality surveys

The personal data processed for this purpose will be retained the necessary time to carry out the appropriate actions to improve our service, our products or the usability of this website, depending on the reason for the survey, or until DREAMGENICS anonymize the data collected.

The user is informed that DREAMGENICS will process the personal data during the time when civil, mercantile, administrative, criminal or fiscal liabilities could arise, in compliance with current regulations at all times. Once these deadlines have passed, personal data will be deleted.

 

DREAMGENICS reports that in order to comply with the purposes described above, it is necessary to transfer the personal data provided by the user to companies linked to DREAMGENICS, as well as to third companies that provide us with support in the services we offer, such as:

 

  • Technology service providers
  • Service providers related to customer service
  • Service providers related to the administration of DREAMGENICS
  • Suppliers and collaborators of services related to marketing and advertising
  • Public Administrations when required by current regulations.

 

It is reported that DREAMGENICS contracts the management of some of the functions necessary for the provision of the service with treatment managers located outside the EU and that, in any case, guarantee an adequate level of protection of personal data.

Rights of users

Users who have provided personal data for DREAMGENICS to treat them have the following rights:

Right of access

The user has the right to obtain from DREAMGENICS confirmation of whether or not they are dealing with personal data concerning him, as well as to access the personal data that DREAMGENICS has available.

Right of rectification

The user has the right to request that DREAMGENICS rectify the inaccurate information that concerns him. You will also have the right to complete incomplete personal information, including through an additional declaration.

Right of erasure/Right to be forgotten

The user will have the right that DREAMGENICS deletes the personal data that concern them, always taking into account the requirements established in the current legislation.

Right of restriction of processing

The user will have the right to request DREAMGENICS the limitation of the processing of personal data, always taking into account the requirements established in the current legislation.

Right of data portability

The user will have the right to receive from DREAMGENICS the personal data that concern him in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge when the treatment is based on the consent or in a contract, and is carried out by automated means.

Right of object

The user has the right to object to DREAMGENICS treating the personal data that concerns him when they are subject to a treatment based on public or legitimate interest. In this case, DREAMGENICS will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

Automated individual decision-making

The user shall have the right not to be subject to decisions based solely on automated processing, including the elaboration of profiles, which produce legal effects on him or affect him significantly in a similar way, always taking into account the requirements established in the current legislation.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authorithy

The user has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if he considers that the rights set forth in this privacy policy are violated or if he considers that the processing of personal data concerning him violates the Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

The user may exercise the rights described above by sending a written communication to the address: Calle Finlandia, 2 1º 33010 – Oviedo (Asturias); or via email info@dreamgenics.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document and subject “DATA PROTECTION – DREAMGENICS”.

 

Social Networks

DREAMGENICS is present in the main social networks: Twitter, Facebook and LinkedIn. For this reason, it assumes the role of Responsible of the treatment of data poured into its profiles derived from friends, likes, followers or followers, comments, pins, etc.

 

The user expressly agrees to be subject to the terms and conditions that, in terms of privacy, have different social networks or platforms where DREAMGENICS is present, empowering him to use the means that the same networks allows to inform users about the different activities and services that it carries out.

 

Minors

Children under 13 cannot use the services available on this website without the prior authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be solely responsible for all acts performed through this website by minors under their care, including the completion of the forms with the personal data of said minors and the marking, where appropriate, of the boxes that accompany them.

 

In this sense, and insofar as DREAMGENICS does not have the capacity to control whether users are minors, it must be the parents, guardians or legal representatives who authorize the necessary mechanisms to prevent minors from accessing this service. website and / or provide personal data without its supervision, not admitting DREAMGENICS any responsibility in this regard.

 

Security applied to personal data

In order to guarantee the provided personal data security and integrity, DREAMGENICS has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to avoid the loss of data, as well as the treatment or unauthorized access of third parties as stipulated by current legislation on the subject and taking into account the state of the technology and the nature of the data stored.

 

Changes in the privacy policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time based on the needs of the website and future legislative changes in privacy, reserving DREAMGENICS this right exclusively.

 

If such modification is made, DREAMGENICS will inform the user about the changes if they are significant for your privacy, so that the changes introduced can be reviewed, in order to assess the opposition to the personal data processing or unsubscribe in some service or functionality. In any case, if consent is required for the personal data processing for different purposes provided in this privacy policy, the consent of the user will be requested according to the provisions of the regulations on data protection in force at any time.

 

Contact with DREAMGENICS

Calle Finlandia, 2, 1º

33010 – Oviedo (Asturias)

Tlf. 985 088 180

info@dreamgenics.com

 

Last modification: June 25, 2021

 

Legal Text drawn up by:

Área Digital Abogados, S.L.P.

adabogados.net

 

 

White Paper

Por favor, rellena este formulario y te enviaremos el White Paper elegido a tu bandeja de correo.




* Campo obligatorio.

** Al hacer click en "Enviar a mi email" declaro que he leído y acepto la Política de Privacidad y acepto recibir comunicaciones comerciales en el futuro.

Todos los campos deben estar cumplimentados y el email debe tener un formato correcto.