PRIVACY POLICY

 DREAMGENICS, S.L. (hereinafter, DREAMGENICS) aims to respect the privacy of its users and protect personal data they may be provided to DREAMGENICS.

In compliance with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and digital rights guarantee (hereinafter, LOPDGDD) and the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (hereinafter, RGPD), data collection made by DREAMGENICS shall be governed by the terms described below:

Data controller, collection, purpose, legitimacy and data retention period

In this privacy policy you will find all the information regarding the processing of personal data carried out by  DREAMGENICS on data subjects. As a sign of commitment to data protection regulations,  DREAMGENICS makes permanently available to the data subject the information regarding our privacy policy in this website.

DREAMGENICS, S.L. (hereinafter, DREAMGENICS)

NIF: B-74.316.969

Street Colegio Santo Domingo de Guzmán, s/n (Vivero de empresas de Ciencias de la Salud)

Oviedo (33011 – Asturias)

www.dreamgenics.com

Depending on the use that the user makes of this website,  DREAMGENICS will need to process personal data, which, in general, will be the listed below:

  • Identifying data (for instance, name, surname, language, contact information, etc.).
  • Connection data, geolocation and navigation (in case of interacting with us through a mobile phone, for example).
  • Commercial information (for example, if the user subscribes to our newsletter).

DREAMGENICS recalls that some personal data requested in order to give access to any of the functionalities or services of this website will be mandatory, given that they are essential to provide the service, give access to the functionality in question, or manage related administrative procedures.

Depending on how the user interacts with this website, personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

PURPOSE INFORMATION
CUSTOMER SUPPORT Process those personal data which are strictly necessary to manage or resolve the user’s request petition or query.
MARKETING Personal data will be processed to send commercial communications, promotions or Newsletter to all those users who have subscribed to it.
QUALITY SURVEYS To send quality surveys on the products or services provided.

The user shall respond, in any case, for the authenticity of the data provided. Otherwise, DREAMGENICS may prevent the user from using the services in which he has provided inaccurate information, without prejudice to further actions that legally proceed.

The lawful ground legitimating the processing of personal data provided by the user will be established by the provisions of the following table:

PURPOSE LAWFUL GROUND
CUSTOMER SUPPORT When the user contacts us by any form enabled through this web page or any other means available in the website, the lawful ground for processing is the user’s consent.

In turn, DREAMGENICS has a legitimate interest to respond to requests, petitions, queries or doubts raised by the user, either through this website or through any other means of contact with the company, including those social networks in which DREAMGENICS is present.

If the user establishes contact with DREAMGENICS under the exercise of rights protected by any legal provision, including claims or queries related to the services or products of DREAMGENICS, the legal basis that governs such processing is the compliance with legal obligations.

When the data provided by the user are contact details of individual entrepreneurs or liberal professionals, the lawful ground for the processing is the legitimate interest, as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016.

MARKETING The lawful ground for the processing of personal data for the purpose of marketing is the user’s consent.

If there is a prior contractual relationship with the user, as long as DREAMGENICS has obtained the data of contact of the recipient in a lawful manner, and uses them to send commercial communications regarding his own services or similar communications to those who were initially contracted with the client, the lawful ground for the processing will be the legitimate interest, with special reference to what is stated in the second section of article 21 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, services of the information society and electronic commerce.

When data collected from the user are contact details of individual entrepreneurs or liberal professionals, the lawful ground for the processing is the legitimate interest, as stipulated in article 19 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, in relation to article 6.1.f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016.

QUALITY SURVEYS The lawful ground in this case is the legitimate interest, given that DREAMGENICS has a legitimate interest in conduct quality surveys addressed to users in order to assess the user’s satisfaction with this website, the quality of our customer service and the satisfaction with the contracted services.

The data retention period will depend on the purposes for which they were collected:

PURPOSE DEADLINE FOR DATA RETENTION
CUSTOMER SUPPORT Personal data processed for this purpose will be kept for as long as it is necessary to attend the query, petition or request made by the user.
MARKETING Personal data processed for this purpose will be retained until the user decides to withdraw his consent.

Regarding the Newsletter, the user can unsubscribe from the service at any time by clicking on the link that appears at the end of the emails sent.

QUALITY SURVEYS Personal data processed for this purpose will be retained for the necessary time to carry out the appropriate actions to improve our service, our products or the usability of this website, depending on the reason for the survey, or until  DREAMGENICS anonymize the collected data.

The user is informed that DREAMGENICS will process personal data when civil, mercantile, administrative, criminal or fiscal liabilities could arise, in compliance with current regulations at any time. Once these deadlines have passed, personal data will be deleted.

DREAMGENICS recalls that in order to comply with the purposes described above, it may be necessary to transfer personal data provided by the user to other companies linked to DREAMGENICS, as well as to third companies that provide us with support in the services we offer, such as:

  • Technology service providers
  • Service providers related to customer service
  • Service providers related to the administration of DREAMGENICS
  • Suppliers and collaborators of services related to marketing and advertising
  • Public Administrations when required by current regulations.

Likewise, it should be noted that DREAMGENICS contracts with processors located outside the EU for the management of some of the functions necessary for the provision of the service and that, in any case, they guarantee an adequate level of protection of personal data.

VIDEO SURVEILLANCE AT DREAMGENICS

There are security cameras and / or video cameras at the centers and facilities of DREAMGENICS that harvest personal data (including image and sound). The user is informed that they can see an informative poster at the DREAMGENICS facilities with the indispensable information about the processing of personal data. Besides, we provide users with the following explanatory table with complementary information about the processing.

 

CONTROLLER DREAMGENICS, S.L.  

NIF B-74.316.969

PURPOSE Image shots and video recording through cameras or video cameras in order to preserve the safety of people and goods, as well as of their facilities. Personal data will be erased within 30 days from its collection, except if there is the necessity to have them retained in order to prove the commission of acts that attempt against the integrity of persons, goods or facilities.
LAWFUL GROUND DREAMGENICS has a legitimate interest in capturing images through cameras or video cameras in order to preserve the safety of people and goods, as well as their facilities. The placing of an informative device/signal in a visible place in which the user is informed of the existence of the processing, the identity of the person responsible and the possibility of exercising his rights, will fulfill the duty of information.
RECIPIENTS TAPIA SEGURIDAD, S.L.

Security

Security companies providing video surveillance services and alarm services, either by motion detection, heat, sound or any other technical application.
RIGHTS Access, rectification, erasure, data portability, restriction of processing or object St./ Colegio Santo Domingo de Guzmán, s/n (Vivero de empresas de Ciencias de la Salud) of Oviedo (33011– Asturias), or by email at info@dreamgenics.com

DREAMGENICS informs that in order to comply with the purposes described above, it may be necessary to transfer personal data provided by the data subject to other companies which are linked to DREAMGENICOS, as well as to third companies that provide us with support in the services we offer, such as:

  • TAPIA SEGURIDAD, S.L. Security
  • Law enforcement agencies and bodies.

Data subject’s Rights

Users who have provided personal data to DREAMGENICS for its processing have the following rights:

RIGHT TO ACCESS Data subjects have the right to obtain from DREAMGENICS confirmation on whether or not they are processing personal data concerning him, as well as to access such personal data.
RIGHT
TO RECTIFICATION
Data subjects have the right to request DREAMGENICS to rectify inaccurate information that concerns them. They also have the right to complete incomplete personal information, which can be made through an additional declaration.
RIGHT TO ERASURE / RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN Data subjects have the right to erasure, once exercised, DREAMGENICS have to delete personal data that concern them, always taking into account the requirements established in the current legislation.
RIGHT TO RESTRICTION OF PROCESSING Data subjects have the right to request DREAMGENICS the limitation of the processing of personal data, always taking into account the requirements established in the current legislation. So, this right entitles data subjects to restrict DREAMGENICS from processing their personal data.
RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY Data subjects are entitled to have their personal data transmitted directly from one controller to another in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. This right applies in situations where the personal data that they have provided to a controller are processed by automated means on the basis of consent, or where the personal data processing is necessary for the performance of a contract and is carried out by automated means.
RIGHT TO OBJECT Data subjects have the right to object to having his personal data processed by DREAMGENICS when they are subject to a processing based on public or legitimate interest. In such case, DREAMGENICS will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defence of possible claims.
RIGHT TO OBJECT BY AUTOMATED MEANS The data subject may exercise his or her right to object to the processing of his or her personal data by automated means, including the creation of profiles, which can legally affect him, always taking into account the legal requirements that apply.
RIGHT TO SUBMIT A CLAIM Data subjects have the right to file a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency if he considers that the rights contained in this privacy policy are violated or if he considers that the processing of personal data concerning him violates the Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

Data subjects may exercise the rights described above by sending a written communication to the address: St./ Colegio Santo Domingo de Guzmán, s/n (Vivero de empresas de Ciencias de la Salud), of Oviedo (Postal Code 33011 – Asturias); or via email info@dreamgenics.com, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document and subject “DATA PROTECTION – DREAMGENICS”.

Social Networks 

DREAMGENICS is present in the main social networks: Twitter, Facebook and LinkedIn. For this reason, it assumes the role of Controller of those data poured into its profiles coming from friends, likes, followers, comments, etc.

The user expressly agrees to be subject to the terms, conditions and privacy policies of the different social networks or platforms where DREAMGENICS is present, empowering us to use the means such networks enables us to inform users about the different activities and services performed.

Security means applied to personal data

In order to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data provided, DREAMGENICS has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to avoid the loss of data, as well as the processing by third parties or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology and the nature of the stored data, complying with the requirements stipulated by the current legislation on the subject.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time on the basis of ’s website needs or on the basis of eventual legislative changes in privacy, reserving DREAMGENICS this right exclusively.

If any modification in the Privacy Policy is made, DREAMGENICS will inform the user about such changes as long as they are significant for users’ privacy. In this way, those changes can be reviewed by the user, so that he can reappraise whether he opts for the opposition to the processing of personal data or he opts to unsubscribe from any service or functionality or not. In any case, if consent is required for the processing of personal data for a purpose other than the purposes provided in this privacy policy, the user’s consent will be requested according to the provisions of the regulations on data protection in force at any time.

 

Contact DREAMGENICS

Street Colegio Santo Domingo de Guzmán (Vivero de empresas de Ciencias de la Salud)

Oviedo (33011 – Asturias)

Telephone: 98.508.81.80

info@dreamgenics.com

 

Edition – 02

 

Legal text drafted by: Area Digital Abogados, S.L.P. (adabogados.net)